Thu 17 Oct 2019: 05:22 Sevenoaks to London Blackfriars

Service Summary

IDs:9Y00    899Y00M517    W76837
Type:Ordinary Passenger
Operator:TL: Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink)
Power Type:EMU: Electric Multiple Unit
Sched Speed:100mph
Class(es):Standard

Service Calling Points

# Station Sch. Arr    Actual Arr     Sch. Dep    Actual Dep    
1 Sevenoaks 05:22 05:21 RT
2 Bat & Ball 05:25 05:24 RT 05:25 05:24 RT
3 Otford 05:29 05:27 RT 05:29 05:29 RT
4 Shoreham (Kent) 05:32 05:31 RT 05:32 05:32 RT
5 Eynsford 05:36 05:35 RT 05:36 05:35 RT
6 Swanley 05:40 05:40 RT 05:41 05:41 RT
7 St Mary Cray 05:45 05:44 RT 05:45 05:44 RT
8 Bickley 05:50 05:48 RT 05:50 05:49 RT
9 Bromley South 05:53 05:51 RT 05:53 05:52 RT
10 Shortlands 05:55 05:54 RT 05:55 05:55 RT
11 Ravensbourne 05:58 05:56 RT 05:58 05:57 RT
12 Beckenham Hill 06:00 05:59 RT 06:00 05:59 RT
13 Bellingham 06:01 06:01 RT 06:02 06:01 RT
14 Catford 06:04 06:03 RT 06:05 06:04 RT
15 Crofton Park 06:08 06:06 RT 06:08 06:07 RT
16 Nunhead 06:11 06:09 RT 06:11 06:10 RT
17 Peckham Rye 06:14 06:12 RT 06:14 06:13 RT
18 Denmark Hill 06:16 06:15 RT 06:17 06:17 RT
19 Elephant & Castle 06:24 06:22 RT 06:24 06:23 RT
20 London Blackfriars 06:29 06:26 RT

Train times in italics above indicate an interpolated time (e.g. 05:40 as opposed to 05:40). This means no actual time was recorded for arrival/departure at this location. These times have been estimated based on recorded times at earlier/later stations. This is necessary because some locations (particularly where stations are close together) don't report actual times. However, on the rare occasion a train skips intermediate stations, this can mean a time is listed here, even though the train actually skipped the station. Interpolatation can be disabled in the advanced search settings.

Data reflects train services up to:  15:20 on Thu 21 Nov 2019.