Wed 16 Oct 2019: 06:03 Orpington to Luton

Service Summary

IDs:9K06    889K06M616    W75444
Type:Ordinary Passenger
Operator:TL: Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink)
Power Type:EMU: Electric Multiple Unit
Sched Speed:100mph
Class(es):Standard

Service Calling Points

# Station Sch. Arr    Actual Arr     Sch. Dep    Actual Dep    
1 Orpington 06:03 06:02 RT
2 Petts Wood 06:06 06:05 RT 06:06 06:07 1L
3 Bickley 06:10 06:10 RT 06:10 06:11 1L
4 Bromley South 06:12 06:13 1L 06:13 06:14 1L
5 Shortlands 06:15 06:16 1L 06:15 06:16 1L
6 Ravensbourne 06:18 06:18 RT 06:18 06:19 1L
7 Beckenham Hill 06:20 06:21 1L 06:20 06:21 1L
8 Bellingham 06:22 06:23 1L 06:22 06:24 2L
9 Catford 06:25 06:26 1L 06:25 06:26 1L
10 Crofton Park 06:28 06:28 RT 06:28 06:29 1L
11 Nunhead 06:30 06:31 1L 06:31 06:32 1L
12 Peckham Rye 06:33 06:33 RT 06:34 06:34 RT
13 Denmark Hill 06:36 06:36 RT 06:37 06:37 RT
14 Elephant & Castle 06:44 06:43 RT 06:44 06:44 RT
15 London Blackfriars 06:49 06:51 2L 06:49 06:52 3L
16 City Thameslink 06:51 06:53 2L 06:51 06:54 3L
17 Farringdon 06:53 06:55 2L 06:54 06:56 2L
18 London St Pancras International 06:58 07:00 2L 06:58 07:01 3L
19 West Hampstead Thameslink 07:06 07:10 4L 07:07 07:11 4L
20 Mill Hill Broadway 07:15 07:16 1L 07:16 07:17 1L
21 Elstree & Borehamwood 07:20 07:20 RT 07:20 07:21 1L
22 Radlett 07:24 07:25 1L 07:24 07:26 2L
23 St Albans 07:30 07:31 1L 07:32 07:32 RT
24 Harpenden 07:39 07:36 RT 07:39 07:38 RT
25 Luton Airport Parkway 07:44 07:43 RT 07:46 07:46 RT
26 Luton 07:50 07:49 RT

Train times in italics above indicate an interpolated time (e.g. 05:40 as opposed to 05:40). This means no actual time was recorded for arrival/departure at this location. These times have been estimated based on recorded times at earlier/later stations. This is necessary because some locations (particularly where stations are close together) don't report actual times. However, on the rare occasion a train skips intermediate stations, this can mean a time is listed here, even though the train actually skipped the station. Interpolatation can be disabled in the advanced search settings.

Data reflects train services up to:  15:42 on Thu 21 Nov 2019.