Tue 15 Oct 2019: 09:03 Orpington to Kentish Town

Service Summary

IDs:9K18    889K18ME15    W75467
Type:Ordinary Passenger
Operator:TL: Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink)
Power Type:EMU: Electric Multiple Unit
Sched Speed:100mph
Class(es):Standard

Service Calling Points

# Station Sch. Arr    Actual Arr     Sch. Dep    Actual Dep    
1 Orpington 09:03 09:02 RT
2 Petts Wood 09:06 09:06 RT 09:06 09:07 1L
3 Bickley 09:10 09:11 1L 09:10 09:12 2L
4 Bromley South 09:12 09:14 2L 09:13 09:15 2L
5 Shortlands 09:15 09:17 2L 09:15 09:17 2L
6 Ravensbourne 09:18 09:21 3L 09:18 09:22 4L
7 Beckenham Hill 09:20 09:24 4L 09:20 09:24 4L
8 Bellingham 09:22 09:26 4L 09:22 09:26 4L
9 Catford 09:25 09:28 3L 09:25 09:29 4L
10 Crofton Park 09:28 09:31 3L 09:28 09:31 3L
11 Nunhead 09:30 09:33 3L 09:31 09:34 3L
12 Peckham Rye 09:33 09:36 3L 09:34 09:36 2L
13 Denmark Hill 09:36 09:39 3L 09:37 09:40 3L
14 Elephant & Castle 09:44 09:46 2L 09:44 09:46 2L
15 London Blackfriars 09:49 09:50 1L 09:49 09:51 2L
16 City Thameslink 09:51 09:53 2L 09:51 09:53 2L
17 Farringdon 09:53 09:55 2L 09:54 09:55 1L
18 London St Pancras International 09:58 10:00 2L 09:58 10:01 3L
19 Kentish Town 10:03 10:05 2L

Train times in italics above indicate an interpolated time (e.g. 05:40 as opposed to 05:40). This means no actual time was recorded for arrival/departure at this location. These times have been estimated based on recorded times at earlier/later stations. This is necessary because some locations (particularly where stations are close together) don't report actual times. However, on the rare occasion a train skips intermediate stations, this can mean a time is listed here, even though the train actually skipped the station. Interpolatation can be disabled in the advanced search settings.

Data reflects train services up to:  15:20 on Thu 21 Nov 2019.