Tue 15 Oct 2019: 05:52 Sevenoaks to London Blackfriars

Service Summary

IDs:9Y02    899Y02M515    W76841
Type:Ordinary Passenger
Operator:TL: Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink)
Power Type:EMU: Electric Multiple Unit
Sched Speed:100mph
Class(es):Standard

Service Calling Points

# Station Sch. Arr    Actual Arr     Sch. Dep    Actual Dep    
1 Sevenoaks 05:52 05:51 RT
2 Bat & Ball 05:55 05:54 RT 05:55 05:55 RT
3 Otford 05:59 05:58 RT 05:59 05:58 RT
4 Shoreham (Kent) 06:02 06:01 RT 06:02 06:02 RT
5 Eynsford 06:05 06:05 RT 06:05 06:05 RT
6 Swanley 06:10 06:10 RT 06:11 06:10 RT
7 St Mary Cray 06:15 06:14 RT 06:15 06:15 RT
8 Bickley 06:19 06:19 RT 06:20 06:20 RT
9 Bromley South 06:22 06:22 RT 06:23 06:23 RT
10 Shortlands 06:25 06:25 RT 06:25 06:25 RT
11 Ravensbourne 06:28 06:27 RT 06:28 06:27 RT
12 Beckenham Hill 06:30 06:29 RT 06:30 06:30 RT
13 Bellingham 06:32 06:31 RT 06:32 06:32 RT
14 Catford 06:35 06:34 RT 06:35 06:35 RT
15 Crofton Park 06:38 06:36 RT 06:38 06:37 RT
16 Nunhead 06:40 06:39 RT 06:41 06:40 RT
17 Peckham Rye 06:43 06:42 RT 06:44 06:43 RT
18 Denmark Hill 06:46 06:45 RT 06:47 06:46 RT
19 Elephant & Castle 06:54 06:52 RT 06:54 06:53 RT
20 London Blackfriars 06:59 06:56 RT

Train times in italics above indicate an interpolated time (e.g. 05:40 as opposed to 05:40). This means no actual time was recorded for arrival/departure at this location. These times have been estimated based on recorded times at earlier/later stations. This is necessary because some locations (particularly where stations are close together) don't report actual times. However, on the rare occasion a train skips intermediate stations, this can mean a time is listed here, even though the train actually skipped the station. Interpolatation can be disabled in the advanced search settings.

Data reflects train services up to:  15:20 on Thu 21 Nov 2019.